Equipment List

Place

Name

Action

Barrel

Trigger

Stock

Scope

Gunsmith

Ammo

Rest

Scott

Slide

1

Tony Medinger

40x

Lilja

Kelbly

TM

Night Force

Taylor

Eley Tenex

Hall

2

Tony Harper

X-III

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Pappas

3

Mike Sherrill

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

4

David Cook

Turbo-O

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Night Force

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Fulghum

5

Tim Miller

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Fulghum

6

Jason Thornhill

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Leupold

Gorham

Eley

Other

Group Tight

J&J

7

Bob Cleveland

Turbo

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Gorham

Eley

Gorham

8

John Carper

Rem 40X

Benchmark

Jewell

Shehane

Weaver

Penrod

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight

J&J

9

Richard Gorham

Turbo

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Match

Gorham

10

Ellie Carroll

Turbo-N

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

J&J

11

Todd Wooten

40X

Broughton

Jewell

Stith

B&L

Wooten

Eley Match

Pappas

12

Jeff Carroll

Turbo-N

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Night Force

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

13

Chan McDonald

Time

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Gorham

Eley

Pappas

J&J

14

Patrick Jarnagin

Turbo-O

Border

Canjar

Pippin

Night Force

Eley Tenex

Pappas

15

George Clutter

Copperhead

Shilen

Jewell

Stith

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Match

Pappas

16

Wayne Knutsen

40X

Broughton

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Davis

Eley

Other

17

Charlie Peters

Myers

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Match

Pappas

J&J

18

Dexter Bumgarner

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Bumgarner

Eley Match

Fulghum

19

Chuck Morrell

Turbo-N

Rock Creek

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Calfee

Eley Match

Fulghum

20

Tony Richardson

Turbo-O

Broughton

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Gorham

Eley

Pappas

Group Tight

J&J

21

Glen Townley

Rem 40X

Broughton

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Barnes

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight

22

Darin Roush

Rem 40X

Lilja

Kelbly

TM

Night Force

Taylor

Eley Match

Pappas

23

Barry Harris

X-III

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Bumgarner

Eley

Fulghum

24

John Gatton

Hall

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Leupold

Loggins

Eley

Custom

J&J

25

Jim Pepper

Turbo-O

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Calfee

Eley Match

26

Glenn Spencer

Lawton

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Langley

Eley Match

Pappas

27

Kenneth Richards

40X

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Match

Other

28

Robert Letts

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Davis

Eley Tenex

Pappas

J&J

29

Jerry Stiller

Copperhead

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Stiller

Eley

Other

30

Harvey Reese

X-III

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Bumgarner

Eley Match

Fulghum

Mid

31

Joe Besche

FWB

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Love

Eley Match

Miller

Scott

J&J

32

Rob Compher

X-III

Rock Creek

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Davis

Eley Match

Pappas

33

Allan Hall

Hall

Rock Creek

Jewell

Lee Six

Tasco

Messer

Eley Match

Hall

34

Melissa McClung

Falcon

Broughton

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Brock

Eley

10X

35

Timothy O’Mara

Rem 40X

Lilja

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Taylor

Federal

Bald Eagle

36

Haley Phillips

Turbo-O

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Calfee

Eley

37

Jim Mullican

Swindlehurst

Shilen

Jewell

Kelbly

Leupold

Barnes

Eley Match

Pappas

38

Marc Nachman

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley

Fulghum

39

Jeff Langley

Myers

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Match

Pappas

40

George Donovan

Rem 40X

Lilja

Jewell

McMillan

Nightforce

Taylor

Eley Match

Pappas

41

Bob Finger

Turbo-N

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Night Force

DiOrio

Eley Match

Hall

42

Jessica Pappas

Lonestar

Shilen

Jewell

McMillian

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Tenex

Pappas

J&J

43

Bob Bodamer

Lawton

Shilen

Jewell

Robertson

March

Davis

Eley

Fulghum

44

Harold Casteline

Hall

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Barnes

Eley team

Caldwell

Group Tight

45

Jerry Chapman, Sr.

Rem 40X

Broughton

riflebasix

McMillan

Weaver

Voelker

Eley Match

Pappas

46

Frank Karwowski

Myers

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Gorham

Eley Match

Pappas

47

Allen Stigall

Hall

Rock Creek

Jewell

McMillian

Weaver

Self

Eley Match

vonAhrens

48

John Prince

40X

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Langley

Eley Match

Pappas

Mid

49

Russell Carter

X-III

Shilen

Jewell

BiPod

Sightron

Gorham

Eley

BiPod

50

Wilton Burnett

Anschutz

Rock Creek

Factory

McMillan

Leupold

Eck

Eley Tenex

Fulghum

51

Walter Tushkov

Anshutz

factory

Factory

Stith

Weaver

Self

Eley

Fulghum

52

Keith Allen

Rem 40X

Lilja

Jewell

Night Force

Taylor

Eley Match

Pappas

53

Chase Knutsen

X-III

Broughton

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Brock

Eley

10X

J&J


RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://www.proshootingleague.com/results/2013-results/2013-spf-benchrest-brawl/equipment-list
Twitter