Equipment List

# Name Action Barrel Trigger Stock Scope Gunsmith Ammo Rest Scott Slide

1

Alan Bates Turbo Shilen Jewell Lee Six Leupold Calfee Eley Match  Pappas

2

Chris Gilmer Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin March Calfee Eley Match Fulghum

3

Bob Barnhart Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Factory Night Force Davis Midus M Pappas

4

Fred Sears Hall Hart Jewell Shehane Night Force Leger Eley Accushot

5

Gene Corvin Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Night Force Calfee Eley Match Hall Group Tight

6

Joe Besche Anschutz Broughton Factory Factory B & L Brock Eley Match Miller Group Tight Slide

7

Bob Ashcraft Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell McMillan Night Force Davis Eley Match Pappas

8

Glen Townley Rem 40X Broughton Jewell McMillian Weaver Barnes Eley Match Pappas Group Tight

9

Kirk Gaston Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Gorham Eley Match Pappas

10

Richard Gorham Turbo Shilen Jewell TM Night Force Gorham Eley Match Gorham

11

Marc Nachman Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum

12

Brian Brandt Turbo Broughton Jewell TM Night Force Brock Eley Match Pappas Group Tight

13

Ted Paul Lawton Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Brock Eley Match Pappas Group Tight J&J Slide

14

Rick Shouse Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Leupold Calfee Eley Match Pappas

15

Todd Wooten Lawton Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Tenex Pappas

16

Kenny Huth Lone Star Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Pappas

17

Matt Mendola Suhl Benchmark Factory Stith Weaver Myers Federal Pappas Group Tight J&J Slide

18

Tony Harper Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex Pappas

19

Tim Miller Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum

20

Bob Collins Hall Broughton Jewell Other Leupold Smith RWS

21

Steve Emmert Swindlehurst Benchmark Jewell McMillan Leupold Emmert Eley Match Group Tight

22

Bob Cleveland Turbo Shilen Jewell TM Weaver Gorham Eley Team Gorham

23

Jason Thornhill Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Gorham Eley Match Pappas

24

Noah Johns Suhl Shilen Factory McMillan Weaver Myers Eley Pappas

25

Mark Meadows Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Weaver Calfee Eley Match Unirest

26

Alexis Ackerman Hall Hart Jewell McMillan Weaver Leger Eley Pappas Mid-barrel

27

Jeff Carroll Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Pappas

28

Frank DiDomenico Turbo Harty Jewell Mcmillan Weaver Fagnoli Eley Pappas

29

Curtis Helton Copperhead Shilen Jewell Robertson Night Force SPF Eley Joystick

30

Thomas Grant Turbo Lilja Jewell McMillan Weaver Hongisto Eley Match vonAhrens Group Tight

31

Wilton Burnett Turbo Rock Creek Factory McMillan Leupold Eck Eley Tenex Fulghum

32

Tony Richardson Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Pappas Group Tight J&J Slide

33

Gene Davis Lawton Benchmark Jewell McMillian Leupold Davis Eley Tenex Pappas Group Tight

34

Ed Ledbetter Suhl Factory Factory Shehane Weaver Penrod Eley Match

35

Doug Bell Rem 40X Broughton Jewell Larson Leupold Laitla Eley Match Fulghum J&J Slide

36

Gerald Higdon Turbo Shilen Jewell Robertson Leupold Gorham Eley Match Pappas

37

Chan McDonald Time Shilen Jewell TM Leupold Gorham Eley Pappas J&J Slide

38

Brad Ashcraft Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Peightal Night Force Taylor Eley Match Pappas

39

Dennis Sallin Swindlehurst Broughton Jewell McMillian Night Force Brock Eley Match Pappas

40

Adam Wilson Rem 40X Benchmark Kelbly TM Night Force Taylor Eley Team Grandfield Group Tight J&J Slide

41

Ron Elbe Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Match Pappas Group Tight J&J Slide

42

Jeff Cale Anschutz Shilen Factory Self Weaver Davis Eley Match

43

James Goble Hall Benchmark Jewell Shehane Weaver Penrod Eley Match Pappas Group Tight

44

Bruce Doster Suhl Shilen Factory McMillian Weaver Myers Eley Team Pappas

45

Angelo Vitas Swindlehurst hart Jewell Myers Leupold Gorham Eley Team

46

Bob Finger Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Night Force Gorham Eley Hall

47

Scott Jesee Swindlehurst Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Davis Eley Match Group Tight

48

Marvin Batliner Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Gorham Eley Match Pappas

49

Allan Hall Hall Rock Creek Jewell Lee Six Tasco Messer Eley Match Hall

50

Mike Worthington Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Peightal Night Force Other Eley Match Miller

51

Bob Bodamer Lawton Shilen Jewell March Davis Eley Match Fulghum

52

Mike Sherrill Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Weaver Calfee Eley Match Pappas

53

Dick Volk Lawton Broughton Jewell Kelbly Weaver Barnes Eley Pappas Mid-barrel

54

Charles Scott Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Night Force Gorham Lapua Midas+ Pappas Group Tight

55

Roger Brock Lawton Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Brock Eley Match Letnis J&J Slide

56

Daniel Avery Swindlehurst Shilen Jewell TM Leupold Gorham Eley Match Gorham

57

Fran Barletta Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Shilen Eley Pappas J&J Slide

58

Bill McConkey Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum

59

Larry Hall Hall Hart Jewell McMillan Weaver Messer Eley Hall

60

Michael Hover Hall Hart Jewell McMillan Weaver Leger Eley Pappas J&J Slide

61

William Wheeler Hall Shilen Jewell Kelbly Weaver Calfee Eley Match Miller

62

Russell Carter Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Wood Sightron Gorham Eley Bipod Group Tight

63

Victor Brousard Anshutz Lilja Factory Kelbly Leupold Davis eley match Pappas

64

Wayne Knutsen Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Factory Night Force Davis Lapua Master Pappas

65

Wade Hull Stiller Shilen Shilen McMillan Leupold Shilen Eley Pappas

66

Reinhold Teten Rem 40X Broughton Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Lapua Center-X Grandfield Group Tight Slide

67

Jessica Pappas Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillian Leupold Gorham Eley Tenex Pappas J&J Slide

68

Dale Frost 40x Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Brock Eley Match Group Tight

69

James Lederer Copperhead Rock Creek Timney Lederer Leupold Self Eley match McGee

70

Glenn Spencer Lawton Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Langley Eley Match Pappas

71

Mike Bowland Turbo Douglas Jewell McMillan Weaver Calfee Eley Farley

72

Carl Dean Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillian Weaver Nippenberg Eley Match Pappas

73

John Carper Turbo Benchmark Jewell tm Weaver Penrod Eley Match Pappas Group Tight J&J Slide

74

Dana Aumend 40X Benchmark Jewell Kelbly Night Force Davis Eley Match Grandfield

75

Charles Mendola Suhl Benchmark Factory Stith Weaver Myers Federal Pappas J&J Slide

76

Mark Penrod Hall Benchmark Jewell McMillan March Penrod Eley match Pappas Group Tight

77

Ralph Dixon Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Brock Eley Match Pappas J&J

78

Jerry Stiller Copperhead Shilen Jewell Stiller Night Force SPF Eley Joystick

79

Chris Peet Rem 40X Broughton Jewell McMillan Night Force Peet Eley Match Pappas

80

Gerald Halas Cooper Factory Factory Factory Weaver Factory Federal Pappas J&J Slide

81

Al Lawrence Hall Shilen Jewell Leupold Self Eley Match Group Tight

82

Robert Putzbach Falcon Rock Creek Jewell Peightal Weaver Putzbach Eley Hall Mid-Barrel

83

Ron Hoehn Turbo Shilen Jewell TM Sightron Calfee Eley Tenex

84

Carlisle Guinnip Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Pappas


RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://www.proshootingleague.com/results/2011-results/2011-shilen-challenge/equipment-list/
Twitter