Equipment List

Finish

Name

Action

Barrel

Trigger

Stock

Scope

Gunsmith

Ammo

Rest

Scott

Slide

1

Dennis Sallin

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Tenex

Pappas

 

J&J Slide

2

Brian Brandt

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Tenex

Pappas

 

J&J Slide

3

Jason Thornhill

X-III

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Match

Pappas

   

4

Todd Wooten

Rem 40X

Benchmark

Jewell

Stith

Leupold

Wooten

Eley Match

Pappas

 

J&J Slide

5

Bob Velasco

X-III

Rock Creek

Jewell

Puhl

Leupold

Muller

Eley Match

Pappas

   

6

Tony Harper

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Pappas

   

7

Dexter Bumgarner

Turbo

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Bumgarner

Eley

Fulghum

   

8

Mike Sherrill

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

   

9

Jessica Pappas

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Tenex

Pappas

 

J&J Slide

10

Richard Gorham

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Match

Gorham

 

J&J Slide

11

Chan McDonald

Time

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Match

Pappas

 

J&J Slide

12

Dustin Allen

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Gorham

Eley

Gorham

 

J&J Slide

13

Bob Cleveland

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Match

Gorham

 

J&J Slide

14

Brad Ashcraft

Lawton

Shilen

Jewell

Peightal

Night Force

Davis

Eley Match

Pappas

   

15

Joe Besche

FWB

Shilen

Factory

McMillan

B&L

Love

Eley Match

Miller

 

J&J Slide

16

Jerry McFall

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Bumgarner

Eley Match

Miller

   

17

Jeff Carroll

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Night Force

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

   

18

Mike Poole

Turbo-N

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

DiOrio

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

19

Noah Johns*

X-III

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Bumgarner

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

20

Gary Barefoot

X-III

Shilen

Jewell

Kelbly

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Match

Fulghum

 

J&J Slide

21

Marc Nachman

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Team

Fulghum

   

22

Dennis Drake

Anschutz

Benchmark

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Myers

Eley Tenex

Fulghum

Group Tight

 

23

Greg Davis

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

     

24

Scott Sexton

Turbo-N

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

25

Gary Hittie

Turbo-O

Rock Creek

Jewell

Peightal

Leupold

Hittie

Eley Match

     

26

Bill Hinegardner

Turbo-N

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

DiOrio

Eley Tenex

Fulghum

   

27

Ted Paul

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Match

Pappas

 

J&J Slide

28

Jeffrey Miller

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Dixie

Leupold

Loggins

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

29

Calvin Trader

Lawton

Shilen

Jewell

Peightal

Weaver

Hittie

Eley Match

Other

   

30

Tony Richardson

Turbo

Broughton

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Gorham

Eley

Pappas

Group Tight

J&J Slide

31

Glen Spencer

Lawton

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Langley

Eley Match

Pappas

   

32

Tony Boyer

Turbo-N

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

DiOrio

Eley Match

Farley

   

33

Jerry Chapman, Sr.

Rem 40X

Broughton

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Voelker

Eley Match

Pappas

   

34

Bob Finger

Turbo-N

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

DiOrio

Eley Tenex

Fulghum

   

35

Harold Casteline

Hall

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Barnes

Eley team

Caldwell

Group Tight

 

36

Tim Miller

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Fulghum

   

37

Barry Harris

X-III

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Bumgarner

Eley Match

Sinclair

   

38

Rick Shouse

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

McMillian

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

   

39

Bill Pippin

Turbo-N

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Pippin

Eley Tenex

Pippin

   

40

Chuck Morrell

Turbo

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Fulghum

   

41

Roger Howard

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

Cale

Night Force

Gheen

Eley Match

Pappas

   

42

Darin Roush

Rem 40X

Lilja

Kelbly

TM

Night Force

Taylor

Eley Match

Pappas

   

43

Sprague Mullikin

Copperhead

Shilen

Jewell

Robertson

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Tenex

Pappas

Group Tight

J&J Slide

44

Mike Cameron

Turbo-N

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Gorham

Eley Match

Hall

   

45

Joe Robinson

X-III

Benchmark

Jewell

Peightal

Sightron

Davis

Eley Match

Pappas

   

46

Robert Oates

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Pappas

   

47

James Garrett

Falcon

Shilen

Jewell

Dixie

Night Force

Higdon

Eley Match

Pappas

Pappas

J&J Slide

48

Jeff Cale

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

Self

Night Force

Davis

Eley Match

     

49

John Gatton

Hall

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Leupold

Loggins

Eley Match

Fulghum

 

J&J Slide

50

George Donovan

Rem 40X

Lilja

Kelbly

McMillan

Night Force

Taylor

Eley Match

Pappas

   

51

Jim Pepper

Turbo-O

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pippin

   

52

Mike Edge

Suhl

Factory

Factory

McMillan

Weaver

Loggins

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

53

Bob Ashcraft

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Davis

Eley Match

Pappas

   

54

Ellie Carroll

Turbo-N

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

 

 

55

Glen Townley

Rem 40X

Hart

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Barnes

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight

 

56

Timothy O’Mara

Rem 40X

Lilja

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Taylor

Federal

Bald Eagle

   

57

Bobby Motyka

Anschutz

Factory

Factory

Stith

Weaver

Factory

Lapua Midas+

Pappas

   

58

John Williams

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

Stith

Weaver

 

Eley Match

Pappas

   

59

Bruce Doster

X-III

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Bumgarner

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

60

Wendell Dean

Turbo

Lilja

Jewell

Stith

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

   

61

Jim Mullican

Swindlehurst

Shilen

Jewell

Kelbly

Leupold

Barnes

Eley Match

Pappas

   

62

Tony Medinger

40x

Lilja

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Taylor

Eley Tenex

Hall

   

63

Chris Peet

Rem 40X

Benchmark

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Self

Eley Match

Pappas

   

64

David Cook

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Pappas

   

65

Harvey Reese Anschutz Rock Creek Factory Pippin Weaver Bumgarner

Eley Match

Sinclair    

66

Ken Fulghum

Turbo-O

Benchmark

Jewell

 

Leupold

Fulghum

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

67

Bill Lovell

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Higdon

Eley Tenex

Pappas

 

J&J Slide

68

Paul Tolvstad

X-III

Rock Creek

Jewell

Puhl

Weaver

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Puhl

   

69

William Poff

Rem 40X

Border

Jewell

Loggins

Weaver

Loggins

Eley Match

     

70

Melissa McClung

Falcon

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Gorham

Lapua

10X

   

71

Phil Dorman

Turbo-O

Broughton

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

 

Eley Match

Pappas

 

J&J Slide

72

Marion Collier

Lonestar

Shilen

Jewell

Kelbly

Weaver

Gorham

Eley Match

Pappas

 

J&J Slide

73

Jack Humphreys

Rem 40X

Lilja

Kelbly

McMillan

Night Force

Taylor

Eley Match

Pappas

   

74

Lesley Williams

Rem 40X

Benchmark

Jewell

Stith

Weaver

Davis

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

75

Frank Karwowski

Copperhead

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

76

Dale Avery

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

Shehane

Leupold

Darnell

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

77

Walter Tushkov

Anshutz

factory

Factory

Stith

Weaver

Self

Eley Match

Fulghum

Group Tight

 

78

Carl Dean

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

   

79

Billy McDermitt

Rem 40X

Benchmark

Factory

TM

Sightron

Davis

Eley Match

Pappas

   

80

Wayne Knutsen

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Barnes

Eley Match

10X

   

81

Jeff Langley

Anschutz

Factory

Factory

Stith

Weaver

 

Eley Match

Pappas

   

82

David Floyd

Rem 40X

Lilja

Jewell

Kelbly

Leupold

 

Eley Match

Pappas

   

83

Sherman White

Win 52

Shilen

Canjar

Kelbly

Sightron

 

Eley

 

Group Tight

 

84

Keith Allen

Rem 37

Lilja

Canjar

McMillan

Night Force

Taylor

Eley Match

Pappas

   

85

Cody McDaniel

Rem 40X

Benchmark

Factory

TM

Sightron

Davis

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight  

86

John Prince

40X

Rock Creek

Jewell

McMillan

Sightron

Langley

Eley

Pappas

 

J&J Slide

87

Gary Ponikvar

Suhl

Benchmark

Factory

Stith

Weaver

Myers

Eley Team

 

Pappas

 

88

Patrick Jarnagin

Anschutz

Benchmark

Factory

Stith

Weaver

 

Eley Tenex

Pappas

   

89

Bob Bodamer

Lawton

Shilen

Jewell

Robertson

March

Davis

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

90

Brian Beaulieu

Suhl

Factory

Factory

McMillan

Weaver

Factory

Eley Match

Pappas Pappas  

91

David Kenimer

Turbo

Broughton

Jewell

Stith

Leupold

Self

Eley Match

Fulghum

   

92

Doyle Anglin

Lonestar

Shilen

Jewell

Dixie

Night Force

Dixie

Eley Match

Pappas