Equipment List

***The Equipment list is based on information given at the time of registration and updates during the match.  While we try to maintain an accurate list, mistakes are inevitable.  A competitor may correct their equipment list by emailing support@killoughshootingsports.com.  ***

Place First Name Last Name Action Barrel Trigger Stock Scope Gunsmith Ammo Rest Rest Top
1 Todd Wooten Turbo Muller Jewell Lidgard NF Langley Eley Pappas
2 Jerry Stiller 2500X Stiller B&A Stiller NF Stiller Eley PQP PQP
3 Jason Thornhill 2500X Shilen Jewell TM NF Gorham Eley Tenex Other Delrin
4 Marion Collier Swindlehurst Shilen B&A McMillan NF Gorham Eley Other Other
5 Tom Wilkinson Turbo-New Shilen FF Lidgard Kahles Wilkinson Lapua Pierce Delrin
6 Jeff Patterson X3L Muller FF McMillan Leupold Patterson Eley Tenex Fulgham Pappas Delrin
7 Greg Monroe X-III Shilen B&A IvanHoe Sightron IvanHoe Lapua IvanHoe IvanHoe
8 Ben West Trident Muller Jewell Lidgard NF Stiller Eley Gorham
9 Maurice Hassard Turbo Muller B&A McMillan NF Calfee Eley Pierce Delrin
10 Jerry Kloeppel Turbo-Old Benchmark Jewell TM Leupold Kloeppel Eley Pappas Pappas Delrin
11 George Donovan Lonestar Muller B&A McMillan Weaver Langley Eley Match Pappas Pappas Delrin
12 Donald Hamblin 2500X Muller B&A Dixie NF Langley Eley Tenex Pappas Pappas Delrin
13 Brian Brandt Trident Muller FF-flavio TM NF Kloeppel Lapua Midas+ Arnold Delrin
14 Glenn Spencer Lawton Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Langley Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin
15 Tim Miller X3L Shilen B&A Other NF Miller Eley Tenex Arnold Fulghum Sandbag
16 Kenneth Richards Turbo Shilen B&A McMillan NF Bowland Lapua Other Other
17 Kenneth Seastrom Trident Shilen B&A Lidgard Leupold Blue Eley Randolph Randolph
18 Frank Karwowski Trident Muller B&A Lidgard Nightforce Wilkinson Eley Pierce Other
19 Richard Gorham Suhl Shilen Factory Myers B&L Gorham Eley PQP PQP
20 Frank Shook X-III Shilen B&A Bowland NF Other Lapua Midas+ Fulghum
21 Michael Sherrill Turbo-O Shilen FF-Flavio McMillian Nightforce Calfee Lapua Midas+ Arnold Aronold
22 Jeff Langley Turbo New Shilen Jewell Pippin NF Other Lapua Midas + Pappas Pappas Sand Bag
23 Jason Frymier Turbo Muller FF Lidgard Sightron Langley Eley Match Pierce Arnold
24 Bob Cleveland Suhl Shilen Jewell Myers NF Gorham ELEY PQP PQP
25 Edward Ledbetter Trident Muller Flavio Lidgard NF Penrod Eley Match Arnold Arnold
26 Michael Lowe Turbo Shilen Jewell Other NF Wilkinson Lapua Midas+ Arnold Arnold Roller
27 Tony Medinger Copperhead Shilen B&A McMillan NF Langley Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin
28 Rich Schilz Trident Bartlein B & A Lidgard NF Meyer Lapua Center X Arnold
29 Fred Sears Falcon Shilen Jewell Pippin NF Calfee Eley Loggins Loggins
30 Bill Drummond 2500X Hart B&A Ivanhoe Other Ivanhoe Eley Tenex Other
31 Gary Briner 2500X Shilen B&A McMillan NF Penrod Eley Arnold Arnold
32 Jerry Smith X-III Muller B&A McMillan March other Lapua PQP PQP
33 Glen Hartjes X3L Muller B&A Self NF Calfee Eley Aronld Arnold Roller Top
34 Dexter Bumgarner Turbo Old Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Bumgarner Lapua X – Act Fulghum
35 David Petty 2500X Shilen Jewell Shehane NF Penrod Lapua Pappas Pappas
36 John Carper Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Shehane Weaver 36 Penrod Eley Tenex Pappas Pappas Delrin
37 Maddisyn Reed* Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Peightal Leupold Love Lapua Center-X Pappas Pappas Delrin
38 Joe Besche Anschutz Broughton Factory Factory Leupold Other Lapua Midas + PQP Delrin
39 Jamie Hoskins Turbo New Shilen B&A McMillian NF Self Eley Tenex Arnold Roller
40 Rhett Matheney Turbo Muller B&A McMillan Kahles Langley Eley Pierce Arnold
41 Clinton   Sondergeld Anschutz Shilen Factory Laminate Leupold Eley Pappas Fulghum
42 Richard Morgan 2500X Benchmark B & A McMillan Nightforce Gorham Eley Match Arnold
43 Cliff Arnold Turbo-O Shilen FF Lidgard NF Self Eley Arnold Arnold Roller
44 Dean Ackman 2500X shilen Jewell Lidgard Weaver self lapua midas + fulghum
45 James Garrett X-III Shilen B&A Pippin NF Bumgarner Eley Match Pappas
46 David Huff Turbo Shilen B&A Pippin NF Calfee Lapua Randolph Randolph
47 Robert Oates Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Pippin Eley Pippin Pappas
48 Vickey Alley 2500X Muller B&A Stiller NF Stiller Eley PQP PQP
49 Gene Bukys 2500X Shilen Shilen McMillan Leupold Shilen Eley Pappas Pappas
50 Marc Nachman Turbo-Old Shilen Bix & Andy Pippin Nightforce Calfee Eley Team Fulghum
51 Paul Legwinski Trident Muller B & A Lidgard NF Penrod Eley Match Arnold Arnold
52 John Prince Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Nightforce Gorham Eley Match PQP Sandbag
53 Jeff Reed Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Peightal B&L Love Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin
54 Felix Patlan 2500X Shilen Shilen McMillan NF Self Eley Tenex Other Other
55 Stacey Cunningham 2500 Shilen Jewell Lidgard NF Arnold ELEY Arnold Roller
56 Vincent Cunningham Falcon Shilen Jewell Other Weaver Penrod Eley Arnold Arnold Roller
57 Donald McIlwain Hall Hart Jewell Kelbly Leupold Self Eley Tenex Pappas
58 Gerald Schichtel Swindlehurst Hart Jewell Other March Other RWS Pappas
59 Charles King Trident Shilen Jewell Lidgard Weaver Langley Eley Match Arnold
60 John Gatton Hall Shilen Jewell TM Leupold Other Eley Match Fulghum
61 Russell Peters Suhl Other Factory McMillan Weaver Eck Eley Match Other Other
62 Jay Boyd Turbo Calfee B&A Pippin Vortex Calfee Eley PQP Sandbag


Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com