Equipment List

Place Name Action Barrel Trigger Stock Scope Gunsmith Ammo Rest Rest top Slide
1 Brian Brandt Trident Muller FF TM NF Kloeppel Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin
2 Todd Wooten Turbo-O Broughton Jewell Pippin NF Calfee Eley Arnold
3 Edward Ledbetter 2500X Muller Jewell Shehane NF Penrod Eley Arnold Arnold
4 John Manhart LoneStar Shilen Jewell Kelby Leupold Gorham Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin
5 Richard Gorham X3L Muller Jewell TM NF Gorham Eley Pappas Other
6 Jason Thornhill Turbo Shilen Jewell TM NF Gorham Eley Other Delrin J&J
7 Jerry Kloeppel Trident Muller FF TM NF Kloeppel Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin
8 Ivan Wells X-III Broughton B&A Ivanhoe Sightron Ivanhoe Eley Ivanhoe Ivanhoe
9 Tim Miller X3L Shilen B&A Other NF Cyankee Eley Arnold Fulghum Sandbag
10 Keith Lovan Turbo-O Broughton Jewell TM Leupold Calfee Eley Hall Hall Delrin
11 Mark Penrod 2500X Muller Jewell McMillan NF Penrod Eley Pappas Pappas Delrin
12 Robert Gifford 2500X Shilen B&A Dixie NF Langley Lapua Pappas Aronld Roller
13 John Carper Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Shehane Weaver 36 Penrod Eley Match Pappas Pappas Delrin J&J
14 Joe Besche Anschutz Shilen Factory Factory B&L Love Lapua Miller Shotmaster
15 Bob Cleveland X3L Muller Jewell TM NF Gorham Lapua Other
16 Frank Karwowski Trident Shilen B&A Lidgard Nightforce Wilkinson Eley Pappas Pappas Wood
17 Ron Elbe 2500X Muller Jewell McMillan Leupold Gorham Eley Pappas Pappas Wood J&J
18 Tony Harper X3L Muller FF-Flavio Bowland NF Harper Lapua Pierce Sandbag
19 Jerry Stiller Stiller Muller B&A Stiller NF Stiller Eley Pappas Arnold Roller J&J
20 Wade Hull 2500X Shilen Shilen McMillan Leupold Shilen Eley Pappas Pappas Delrin
21 Gene Bukys 2500X Shilen Shilen McMillan Leupold Shilen Eley Pappas Pappas
22 John Prince Turbo Broughton Jewell Pippin NF Calfee Eley Fulgham Fulgham J&J
23 Jim Stensvad Kimber Shilen Factory Owens Leupold Owens Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin
24 Tony Medinger Copperhead Lilja B&A McMillan Leupold Langley Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin J&J
25 Donald Hamblin 2500X Muller B&A Dixie NF Langley Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin J&J
26 Jeff Patterson X3L Muller B&A McMillan Leupold Patterson Eley Fulgham Pappas Delrin
27 Cliff Arnold Rem 40X Shilen FF Lidgard NF Self Eley Arnold Arnold Roller
28 Jeff Langley Myers Shilen Jewell Pippin NF Gorham Eley Tenex Pappas Pappas Sand Bag
29 Greg Monroe X-III Shilen B&A IvanHoe Sightron IvanHoe Lapua IvanHoe IvanHoe
30 Tom Sherley Hall Muller Jewell McMillan Leupold Gorham Eley Pappas Arnold Roller
31 Jamie Hoskins X3L Muller FF Lidgard NF Muller Lapua Arnold Arnold Roller J&J
32 George Donovan X3L Muller B&A McMillan Weaver Langley Eley Match Pappas Pappas Delrin J&J
33 Marion Collier Swindlehurst Shilen B&A McMillan NF Gorham Eley Other Other J&J
34 Fred Sears Hall Shilen Jewell McMillan NF Sears Eley Other Other J&J
35 Felix Patlan 2500X Shilen Shilen McMillan Leupold Shilen Eley Pappas Pappas
36 Bob Finger X3L Shilen FF Lidgard NF Wilkinson Eley Match Pippin Fulghum SB
37 John Austen X-III Muller B&A Lidgard NightForce Self Eley Tenex Pappas
38 Mike Bowland X3L Muller B&A Other Nightforce Self Eley Fulghum Pappas Sandbag
39 Charlie Scott Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan NF Gorham Lapua Pappas Arnold Roller
40 Michael Sherrill Turbo-O Shilen FF-Flavio Lee Six Nightforce Calfee Eley Arnold Aronold
41 Ronald Parker Falcon Shilen Jewell McMillan NF Gorham Eley Farley Farley
42 Kenneth Richards X-III Shilen B&A Stith NF Ivanhoe Eley Other Other J&J
43 Anthony Jarecki Lonestar Shilen Jewell McMillan NF Gorham Eley Arnold Arnold
44 Jeff Reed Rem 40X Douglas Jewell Peightal B&L Love Eley Pappas Pappas Delrin
45 Kelly Cousins Trident Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Gorham Eley Fulghum Pappas
46 Bill Drummond Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Calfee Eley Other
47 Ralph Van Horn 2500X Broughton B&A Bowland Valdada Self Lapua Fulghum Fulghum Sandbag
48 Maddisyn Reed* Rem 40X Shilen Shilen McMillan Weaver Love Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin
49 Kurt Palmer 2500XS Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Lapua Pappas Pappas Delrin
50 John Matyas Turbo Benchmark Jewell Lidgard March Farnogle Eley Pappas Pappas Delrin
51 Fran Barletta 40X Shilen Shilen McMillan NF Shilen Eley Pappas Pappas Wood J&J
52 Bill Wheeler Hall Shilen Jewell Pippin NF Penrod Eley Miller Miller
53 Gabe Carper* Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Shehane Weaver 36 Penrod Eley Match Pappas Pappas Delrin J&J
54 Charles Cazenave Anschutz Factory Factory Kelbly Weaver Factory Eley Fulghum Pappas
55 Pat Nash Turbo-N Shilen Jewell McMillan March Eck Eley Pappas Pappas Delrin
56 Vincent Cunningham Falcon Shilen Jewell Other Weaver Penrod Eley Arnold Arnold Roller
57 Carlisle Guinnip 2500X Shilen Jewell Own NF Gorham Lapua Pappas Arnold Roller
58 Frank Toth Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan NF Factory Lapua Other Other
59 Tom Pryor Anschutz Shilen Factory Unknown NF Unknown Lapua Pappas Pappas


RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://www.proshootingleague.com/results/2017-results/shilen-challenge/equipment-list/
Twitter