POINTS

2021 ELEY Benchrest Series

All competitors in the 2021 PSL season receive points based on finish.  Winners will be announced at the conclusion of the 2021 Season.

1st Place– $2500 | 2nd Place– $1500 | 3rd Place– $1000

PLACENameMW ShootoutHoleshot BrawlShilen ChallengeTotal
1Richard Gorham98106204
2Greg Monroe10694200
3Barry Maney9798195
4Paul Tolvstad8099179
5Mike Sherrill9780177
6Todd Wooten8889177
7Jerry Smith8292174
8Rhett Matheney9475169
9John Prince7691167
10Dustin Allen7393166
11James Garrett9965164
12Bill Drummond7588163
13Bob Cleveland9369162
14Brian Brandt6299161
15Jason Frymier7781158
16Frank Shook7877155
17Marion Collier6788155
18Robert Oates8964153
19Gary Briner9057147
20Greg Hissong7274146
21Kenneth Richards8758145
22Mike Lowe7173144
23Donald Hamblin4796143
24Joe Besche5090140
25Larry Parsons5286138
26Tim Martin6966135
27Randy Owens5976135
28Jerry Stiller5770127
29Scott A. Albury6453117
30Frank Karwowski5552107
31Jamie Hoskins5451105
32Richard Knott9696
33Ivan Wells9696
34Anthony Wright9292
35Bruce Doster9191
36Chuck Morrell8686
37Hudson Wright*8686
38Tony Brazil8585
39Dennis Roll8585
40George Donovan8484
41Jeff Patterson8383
42Ed Ledbetter8383
43Glen Townley8282
44Eddie Robertson8181
45Tim Miller7979
46Jason Thornhill7979
47Tom Wilkinson7878
48William Casey7474
49Ellie Carroll7272
50John Carper7171
51Jim Dyke7070
52Jeromy Viands6868
53Cecil Combs6868
54Dennis Drake6767
55Alease Knott*6666
56Steve Lloyd6565
57Jeff Reed6363
58Jerry Kloeppel6363
59Fred Sears6262
60Trent Shellabarger6161
61Michael Staszewski6161
62Carl Johnson6060
63Thomas Sherley6060
64Ralph Van Horn5959
65Jon Mix5858
66Maddisyn Reed*5656
67JR Groves5656
68Dexter Bumgarner5555
69Marc Nachman5454
70Adam Jones5353
71Konner Reed*5151
72John Matyas5050
73Jimmy Peek4949
74Jay Boyd4949
75Tim Longcore4848
76Jeff Lewis4848
77Tommy Cole4646
78Daniel Smith4545
79Brian Looney4444
80Bill Wheeler4343
81Joel Irvin4242
82Dave Butcher4141
83Kenny Hilger4040

ELEY Benchrest Series Rules