Equipment List

2010 Shilen Challenge Equipment List

# Name Action Barrel Trigger Stock Scope Gunsmith Ammo Rest Scott J&J Slide
1 Steve Emmert Swindlehurst Benchmark Jewell McMillan Leupold Emmert Eley Match Group Tight
2 Todd Wooten Suhl Lilja Factory Peightal Weaver Myers Eley Tenex Pappas Group Tight
3 Roger Brock Swindlehurst Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Brock Eley Match Letnis Slide
4 Darrel Barnes Swindlehurst Shilen Jewell McMillan Night Force Barnes Eley Team Letnis Group Tight Slide
5 Carl Dean Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillian Weaver Nippenburg Eley Match Pappas Slide
6 Brian Brandt Turbo Broughton Jewell TM Night Force Brock Eley Pappas Group Tight
7 Kirk Gaston Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Match Pappas
8 Richard Gorham Turbo Shilen Jewell TM Night Force Gorham Eley Match Gorham
9 James Goble Hall Benchmark Jewell Shehane Weaver Penrod Eley Match Pappas
10 Fred Leeds Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian March Gorham Eley Tenex Pappas J&J Slide
11 Rick Shouse Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Leupold Calfee Eley Match Pappas
12 Marion Collier Swindlehurst Benchmark Jewell Myers Weaver Myers Eley Match Letnis
13 Glen Townley Rem 40X Broughton Jewell McMillian Weaver Barnes Eley Match Fulghum
14 Doug Bell Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Larson Leupold Laitia Eley Match Fulghum Slide
15 Allan Hall Hall Shilen Jewell Lee Six Tasco Messer Eley Match Hall
16 Dennis Sallin Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillian Night Force Brock Eley Match Pappas Group Tight
17 Harry  Deneen Turbo Lilja Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum
18 John Carper Rem 40X Broughton Jewell Shehane Weaver Penrod Eley Match Pappas Group Tight
19 Tony Medinger Rem 40X Lilja Kelbly TM Night Force Taylor Lapua Hall
20 Jason Thornhill Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Eley Match Pappas
21 Timothy O’Mara Rem 40X Lilja Jewell McMillian Weaver Taylor RWS Bald Eagle
22 Marvin Batliner Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Leupold Gorham Eley Match Pappas
23 Mike Sherrill Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Weaver Calfee RWS Pappas
24 Gene Corvin Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Calfee Eley Match Hall Group Tight
25 Dean Bircher Hall Brux Jewell Leupold Eley Match Fulghum
26 Bob Finger Suhl Shilen Factory Myers Night Force Myers Lapua Midas Pappas Slide
27 Wayne Knutsen Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Factory Night Force Davis Lapua Master Pappas
28 James Pappas Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Kelbly Leupold Gorham Eley Match Pappas Slide
29 Tony Boyer Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Gorham Eley Match Farley Mid-Barrel
30 Ted Paul Hall Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Brock Lapua Midas+ Brock Group Tight
31 Joe Besche Anschutz Broughton Factory Factory B & L Brock Eley Match Miller Group Tight Slide
32 Junior Brooks Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Night Force Brock Eley Match Letnis Group Tight
33 Frank DiDomenico Turbo Hart Jewell Mcmillan Weaver Fagnoli Eley Pappas
34 Glenn Spencer Lawton Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Langley Eley Match Pappas
35 Fred Rost Suhl Broughton Jewell McMillan B&L Brock Eley Match Pappas Group Tight
36 O’Neal Huffstutler Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillian Night Force Barnes Eley Match Pappas
37 Tom Grant Swindlehurst Broughton Jewell Lee Six Weaver Brock Eley Match vonAhrens Group Tight Slide
38 Bob Cleveland Lawton Shilen Jewell McMillan Night Force Gorham Eley Team Gorham
39 Mark Meadows Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Weaver Calfee Eley Match Other
40 Russell Carter Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Fulghum
41 Tony Harper Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Pappas
42 Ed Ledbetter Hall Border Jewell Shehane Weaver Penrod Eley Match Pearson
43 Alan Bates Turbo Shilen Jewell Lee Six Leupold Calfee RWS
44 Nicolas Pappas Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Kelbly Leupold Gorham Eley Match Pappas Slide
45 Daniel Avery Time Shilen Jewell TM Leupold Gorham Eley Match Gorham
46 Ron Elbe Turbo Shilen Jewell TM Weaver Gorham Eley Pappas Group Tight Slide
47 Bill Hinegardner Turbo Lilja Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex Fulghum
48 Wilton Burnett Turbo Benchmark Jewell McMillan Leupold Myers Eley Tenex Fulghum
49 Jim Pepper Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Pippin Slide
50 Jerry Stiller Copperhead Shilen Jewell Robertson Night Force Stiller Lapua
51 Timothy Stratton Turbo Shilen Jewell Robertson Leupold Barnes Eley Tenex Bald Eagle Slide
52 Don Archer Turbo Shilen Jewell Stith Leupold Eley Tenex Pappas Slide
53 Scott Jesee Swindlehurst Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Davis Eley Match Group Tight
54 Dustin Allen Time Shilen Jewell TM Leupold Gorham Eley Gorham
55 Dale Frost Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Brock Eley Match Group Tight
56 Dennis Drake Suhl Benchmark Factory Myers Weaver Myers Eley Match Pappas
57 Garry Cox Hall Broughton Jewell Lee Six Leupold Barnes Eley Tenex Pappas p Mid-barrel
58 Wendell Dean Turbo Lilja Jewell Stith Leupold Calfee Eley Match Pappas
59 Al Lawrence Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Riverside Leupold Self Eley Match
60 Adam Wilson Rem 40X Benchmark Kelbly TM Night Force Taylor Eley Team Pappas Group Tight Slide
61 Chris Peet Rem 40X Shilen Kelbly Jewell Night Force Peet Eley Match Pappas
62 Harold Casteline Hall Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Barnes Eley Match Caldwell
63 Frank Novak Rem 40X Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Brock Eley Match Pappas
64 Tom Rippee Hall Shilen Jewell McMillan Nikon Rippee Eley Match Fulghum
65 Gerald Higdon Turbo Shilen Jewell Robertson Leupold Gorham Eley Match Pappas
66 Tim Miller Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum
67 Mark Penrod Hall Benchmark Jewell McMillan March Penrod Eley Match Pappas Group Tight
68 Walt Day Suhl Broughton Factory McMillan Weaver Smith Eley Match Fulghum
69 Ron Hoehn Turbo Shilen Jewell Scarborough Sightron Calfee Eley Tenex Grandfield Group Tight Slide
70 Jeff Carroll Turbo Broughton Jewell Shehane Leupold Putzbach Eley Match Pappas Slide
71 Stanley Clark Suhl Shilen Factory Pippin March Smith Federal Fulghum
72 Reinhold Teten Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillan Weaver Brock Eley Grandfield Group Tight Slide
73 Paul Medinger Turbo Shilen Kelbly McMillan Weaver Davis Eley Match Pappas Slide
74 Jeff Jobes Lawton Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Brock Eley Tenex Letnis
75 Frank Shook Turbo Benchmark Jewell Myers Leupold Myers Eley Tenex Pappas
76 Michael Hunt Hall Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Barnes Eley Match Pappas Slide
77 Mickey Law Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Leupold Brock Eley Match Pappas
78 Carlisle Guinnip Turbo Shlen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Pappas
79 Wade Hull Predator Shilen Shilen McMillan Leupold Shilen Eley Pappas
80 Tony Blosser Turbo Lilja Jewell Shehane Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum


RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://www.proshootingleague.com/results/2010-results/2010-shilen-challenge/equipment-list/
Twitter