Equipment List

2010 Shotmaster 10X Winter Shoot Out

Place

Name

Action

Barrel

Trigger

Stock

Scope

Gunsmith

Ammo

Rest

Scott

Pappas

1 Garry Cox Hall Broughton Jewell Lee Six Leupold Barnes Eley Tenex Pappas   Mid-Barrel
2 Fred Leeds Turbo Shilen Jewell Meyers Leupold Gorham Eley Tenex Pappas   J&J Slide
3 Brian Brandt Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillian Night Force Brock Lapua X-Act Pappas Group Tight  
4 Wendell Dean Turbo Lilja Jewell McMillian Weaver Calfee Eley Match Pappas    
5 Darin Roush Rem 40X Lilja Kelbly  Meridith Night Force Taylor Eley Match Pappas    
6 Todd Wooten Suhl Broughton Factory Peightal Weaver Myers Eley Match Pappas    
7 Tim Miller Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Leupold Calfee Eley Match  Fulghum    
8 Wilton Burnett Turbo Benchmark Jewell McMillan Leupold Myers Eley Tenex Loggins    
9 Craig Young Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex Pappas    
10 Dennis Drake Anshutz Benchmark Factory McMillian Leupold Myers Eley Match Pappas Group Tight  
11 Tony Harper Turbo Shilen Jewell Shehane Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex Pappas    
12 Doug Weeter Rem 40x Broughton Jewell Lee Six Sightron Smith Eley Match Pappas    
13 Gene Davis Anschutz Lilja Factory McMillian March Davis Eley Match Pappas    
14 Kirk Gaston Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Match  Pappas    
15 Bill Hinegardner Turbo Shilen Jewell Stith Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex Fulghum    
16 Chris Gilmer Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Calfee Lapua X-Act Fulghum    
17 Mickey Law Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Leupold Gorham Eley Match  Pappas    
18 Bob  Collins Hall Broughton Jewell Other Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum    
19 Mike Sherrill Turbo Calfee Jewell McMillian Weaver Calfee Eley Tenex Pappas    
20 Wayne Knutsen Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Factory Night Force Davis Lapua Master Pappas    
21 Bob Watson Hall Broughton Jewell Lee Six Leupold Barnes Eley Match Pappas   Mid-Barrel
22 Darrel Barnes Swindlehurst  Broughton Jewell McMillan Night Force Barnes Eley Team Letnis    
23 Doug Kenimer Turbo Broughton Jewell Stith Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum    
24 Jody Reed Turbo Lilja Jewell McMillan Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum    
25 Jim Pepper Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Unkown    
26 O’Neal Huffstutler Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillian Leupold Barnes Eley Tenex Pappas    
27 Tom Rippee Turbo Shilen Jewell Leonard Match Rippee Eley Match Farley    
28 Mark Meadows Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Weaver Calfee Eley Match      
29 Joe Besche Anschutz Broughton Factory Factory B & L Brock Eley, Lapua, RWS Miller Group Tight J&J Slide
30 Jeff Braun Turbo Lilja Jewell McMillian Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex Fulghum    
31 Tony Medinger Rem 40X Benchmark Kelbly TM Night Force Taylor Eley Match Pappas   J&J Slide
32 Walt Day Suhl Broughton Factory Franklin Weaver Smith Eley Match Shotmaster    
33 Tony Blosser Turbo Lilja Jewell Shehane Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum    
34 Jon McKinney Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Match Pappas    
35 Bill Pippin Turbo Lilja Jewell Pippin Leupold   Eley Match      
36 Tony Meade Rem 40X  Benchmark Jewell McMillian Leupold Martin Eley Match Fulghum    
37 Tony Boyer Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Lapua X-Act Fulghum    
38 Jerry Graves Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell McMillan Night Force Davis Lapua Midas Pappas    
39 Dennis Sallin Swindlehurst  Broughton Jewell McMillian Night Force Brock Lapua X-Act Pappas Group Tight  
40 Gene Corvin Turbo Calfee Jewell Lee Six Weaver Calfee Eley Match  Hall    
41 Ken Fulghum Turbo Benchmark Jewell  Meridith Leupold Fulghum Eley Match Fulghum    
42 Terry Moore Rem 40X  Shilen Jewell H&P Leupold Myers Eley Match Pappas    
43 Ted Paul Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillan Weaver Brock Lapua X-Act Pappas Group Tight  
44 Ken Camper Rem 40X Benchmark Factory Stith Leupold Myers Eley Tenex Pappas    
45 Jeffrey Miller Turbo Shilen Jewell Shehane Weaver Gorham Eley Match  Fulghum    
46 Bill Townsley Sako Hart Jewell McMillian Weaver Myers Eley Match Pappas    
47 Bob Barnhart Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Factory Night Force Davis Midus M Pappas    
48 Phil Dorman Turbo Border Jewell Kelbly Leupold Hongisto Eley Match Pappas    
49 James Faircloth Time Shilen Jewell McMillian Weaver Other Eley Match Pappas    
50 Charles Scott Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillian Night Force Gorham Lapua Center-X Pappas Group Tight  
51 Sam Saunders Suhl Broughton Jewell Stith Leupold Voelker Eley Tenex Pappas    
52 Jerry Washam Turbo Lilja Jewell McMillian Leupold Loggins Lapua  Pappas    
53 Fred Sears Turbo Border Jewell McMillan Night Force Leger Eley Accushot   J&J Slide
54 Alvis Beech Suhl Unknown Factory Pippin Leupold   Eley Match      
55 Timothy Stratton Turbo Shilen Jewell JTR Leupold Barnes Eley Match Bald Eagle   J&J Slide
56 David Kenimer Turbo Broughton Jewell Stith Leupold Mullins Eley Tenex Fulghum    
57 Allan Hall Hall Shilen Jewell Lee Six Leupold Messer Eley Match Hall    
58 Bradley Moore Turbo Broughton Jewell   Leupold Voelker Eley Match Fulghum    
59 Philip Blower Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell McMillian Night Force Davis Lapua Midas Pappas    
60 Jerry McFall Turbo Hart Jewell Hall Leupold Messer Eley Match Miller    
61 Glen Townley Rem 40X Hart Jewell McMillian Weaver Gorham Lapua Midas Pappas Group Tight  
62 John Higdon Turbo Shilen Jewell Stith Weaver Higdon Eley Match Fulghum    
63 David Floyd Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Shehane Leupold Davis Eley Match  Pappas    
64 Ed Calhoun Swindlehurst  Shilen Jewell McMillan Night Force   Eley Match     J&J Slide
65 Adam Wilson Rem 40X Benchmark Kelbly McMillan Night Force Taylor Eley Team Pappas   J&J Slide
66 Allen Stigall  Hall Broughton Jewell McMillian Weaver Messer Eley Tenex vonAhrens    
67 Paul Medinger Turbo Lilja Kelbly McMillan Night Force Davis Eley Match  Pappas    
68 Don Stith Rem 37 Hart Factory Stith Night Force Myers Lapua X-Act Pappas    
69 Timothy O’Mara Rem 40X Lilja Jewell McMillian Weaver Taylor RWS R50 Bald Eagle    
70 Mark Walter Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Self Eley Match Shotmaster    
71 Bill McConkey Hall Calfee Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Unkown    
72 Joe Oates Hall Shilen Jewell Turner Weaver Myers Eley Tenex Pappas    
73 Dale Moore Turbo Broughton Jewell Stith Weaver Voelker Eley Match Fulghum    
74 Jack Humphreys Rem 40X Lilja Kelbly McMillan Weaver Taylor Eley Match Pappas    
75 William Poff Rem 40X Border Jewell Loggins Leupold Loggins Eley Match      
76 Woody Atwood Turbo Shilen Jewell Stith Leupold Myers Eley Pappas    
77 Stanley Clark Swindlehurst  Lilja Jewell McMillian March Davis Eley Match Fulghum    
78 Bill Myers Myers Benchmark Jewell Myers Leupold Myers Eley Tenex Myers    
79 Brad Ashcraft Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell McMillan Night Force Davis Lapua Midas M Pappas    
80 Robert Oates Hall Shilen Jewell McMillian Weaver Smith Eley Tenex Pappas    
81 Emery Smith Turbo Calfee Jewell Shehane Weaver Calfee Eley Match vonAhrens    
82 Bob Finger Suhl Shilen Factory Myers Leupold Myers Lapua Midas+ Pappas    
83 Jonathan Walter Swindlehurst  Shilen Jewell Myers Leupold Myers Eley Match Shotmaster    
84 Harold Casteline ULA Factory Jewell Factory Weaver Factory Eley Match       
85 Clay Timanus Anschutz Factory Factory Factory Leupold Factory Eley Match Loggins    
86 Cliff Keesee Anschutz Factory Shilen Pippin Leupold   Lapua Midas vonAhrens    
87 Bill Lovell Suhl Shilen Factory Stith Weaver Kenimer Eley  Fulghum    
88 David Bennett Hall Hart Jewell   Weaver vonAhrens Eley vonAhrens    
89 Carl Boise Rem 40X Lilja Factory McMillian Leupold Taylor Eley Match Boise    
90 Joe Robinson Rem Lilja Canjar Factory Night Force   Eley Match  Pappas    
91 Junior Brooks Suhl Shilen Factory Myers Night Force Myers Eley Match Letnis    
92 David Holland Anschutz Factory Factory McMillan Weaver Factory Eley Match  Hall    


RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://www.proshootingleague.com/results/2010-results/2010-shotmaster-10x-winter-shoot-out/equipment-list/
Twitter