Equipment

 

Name

Action

Barrel

Trigger

Stock

Scope

Gunsmith

Ammo

Rest

Scott

Slide

1

Tony Harper

X-III

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Pappas

2

Richard Gorham

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Match

Gorham

3

Rick Shouse

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

McMillian

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

4

Jason Thornhill

Swindlehurst

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Leupold

Gorham

Eley

Gorham

5

Todd Wooten

Rem 40X

Benchmark

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Wooten

Eley Tenex

Pappas

J&J

6

Bob Cleveland

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Match

Gorham

7

Tim Miller

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Fulghum

8

Mark Meadows

Turbo-N

Rock Creek

Jewell

McMillian

Weaver

Calfee

Eley Match

Other

9

Tony Richardson

Turbo-O

Broughton

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Gorham

Eley

Pappas

Group Tight

J&J

10

John Carper

Rem 40X

Benchmark

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Penrod

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight

J&J Slide

11

Paul Tolvstad

Turbo-O

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

12

Bruce Hornstein

Falcon

Benchmark

Jewell

Stith

Weaver

Owen

Eley Match

Fulghum

13

Alan Bates

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Lee Six

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

14

Mike Sherrill

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

15

Matt Mendola

X-III

Benchmark

Jewell

Stith

Leupold

Putzbach

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight

16

Wayne Knutsen

Rem 40X

Benchmark

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Davis

Eley

10X

17

Charlie Peters

Myers

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Match

Pappas

J&J

18

Jeff Carroll

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

19

Jim Mullican

Swindlehurst

Shilen

Jewell

McMillian

Leupold

Barnes

Eley Match

Pappas

20

David Cook

Turbo-O

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Eck

Eley Tenex

Pappas

21

Brian Brandt

Turo-O

Broughton

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Brock

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight

22

Dustin Allen

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Match

Gorham

23

Glenn Spencer

Lawton

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Langley

Eley Match

Pappas

24

Ted Paul

Swindlehurst

Broughton

Jewell

TM

Leupold

Hongisto

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight

25

Tony Medinger

40x

Lilja

Kelbly

TM

Night Force

Taylor

Eley Tenex

Hall

26

Harold Casteline

Hall

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Barnes

Eley Match

Caldwell

Group Tight

27

Joe Besche

FWB

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Love

Eley

Miller

Group Tight

J&J Slide

28

Greg Monroe

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Team

Pappas

29

Chan McDonald

Time

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Leupold

Gorham

Eley

Pappas

Group Tight

J&J

30

Jim Pepper

Turbo-O

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Tenex

Pippin

31

John Prince

40X

Shilen

Jewell

TM

Night Force

Langley

Eley Match

Pappas

Mid

32

Dennis Sallin

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Tenex

Pappas

J&J

33

Jessica Pappas

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

McMillian

Leupold

Gorham

Eley Tenex

Pappas

J&J

34

Kirk Gaston

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Match

Pappas

35

Kenneth Richards

Rem 40X

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Leupold

Myers

Eley Match

Other

36

Bob Bodamer

Hall

Shilen

Jewell

Robertson

Night Force

Langley

Eley Match

Fulghum

37

Charles Mendola

X-III

Benchmark

Jewell

Stith

Leupold

Putzbach

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight

38

Timothy O’Mara

Rem 40X

Lilja

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Taylor

Federal

Bald Eagle

39

Dexter Bumgarner

X-III

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Weaver

Bumgarner

Eley Match

Fulghum

40

Pat Jarnagin

Turbo-O

Border

Jewell

Pippin

Night Force

Eley Tenex

Pappas

41

Frank Karwowski

Rem 40X

Rock Creek

Jewell

Stith

Weaver

Eck

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight

42

James Goble

Hall

Benchmark

Jewell

McMillan

other

Penrod

Eley

Pappas

Group Tight

43

Ed Ledbetter

Hall

Border

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Penrod

Eley Match

Pearson

44

Bob Velasco

X-III

Rock Creek

Jewell

Puhl

Leupold

Muller

Eley Match

Pappas

45

Bob Finger

Tubo-N

Rock Creek

Jewell

Pippin

Night Force

DiOrio

Eley Tenex

Pappas

46

Melissa McClung

Falcon

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Gorham

Lapua

10X

47

Mark Penrod

Hall

Benchmark

Jewell

McMillan

March

Penrod

Eley match

Pappas

Group Tight

J&J

48

Keith Allen

Rem 40X

Lilja

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Davis

Eley Match

Pappas

Group Tight

49

Ellie Carroll

Turbo-N

Shilen

Jewell

Pippin

Leupold

Calfee

Eley Match

Pappas

50

George Donovan

Rem 40X

Lilja

Kelbly

McMillan

Night Force

Taylor

Eley Match

Pappas

51

Russell Carter

X-III

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Sightron

Gorham

Eley

Pappas

Mid

52

Walter Tushkov

Anshutz

factory

Factory

Stith

Weaver

Self

Eley Match

Fulghum

Group Tight

53

John Puhl

Swindlehurst

Rock Creek

Jewell

Puhl

Leupold

Muller

Eley Team

Puhl

54

Allan Hall

Hall

Rock Creek

Jewell

Lee Six

Tasco

Messer

Eley Match

Hall

55

Carlisle Guinnip

Turbo-O

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Night Force

Gorham

Eley Tenex

Pappas

56

Chase Knutsen

Falcon

Shilen

Jewell

McMillan

Weaver

Gorham

Lapua

10X


RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://www.proshootingleague.com/results/2013-results/rock-creek-barrel-summer-showdown/equipment/
Twitter