Equipment List

***The Equipment list is based on information given at the time of registration and updates during the match.  While we try to maintain an accurate list, mistakes are inevitable.  A competitor may correct their equipment list by emailing support@killoughshootingsports.com.  ***

Place Name Action Barrel Trigger Stock Scope Gunsmith Ammo Rest Rest Top
1 Brian Brandt Trident Muller FF TM NF Kloepell Lapua Midas+ Pappas Pappas Delrin
2 George Donovan LoneStar Muller B&A McMillan Weaver Langley Eley Match Pappas Pappas Delrin
3 Chuck Morrell Turbo Muller B&A McMillan NF Calfee Lapua Arnold Arnold Roller
4 Ivan Wells X-III Broughton B&A Ivanhoe Sightron Ivanhoe Eley Ivanhoe Ivanhoe
5 John Manhart LoneStar Shilen Jewell Kelby Leupold Gorham Lapua Midas+ Pappas Pappas Delrin
6 Tom Wilkinson Turbo-New Shilen FF Lidgard NF Wilkinson Lapua Pierce
7 Tim Miller X3L Shilen B&A Other NF Calfee Eley Tenex Arnold Arnold
8 Richard Gorham Time Shilen Jewell TM NF Gorham Eley Self Self
9 Robert Gifford 2500X Muller B&A TM NF Kloeppel Lapua Pappas Aronld Roller
10 Tony Medinger Copperhead Mullerworks B&A McMillan NF Langley Lapua Midas+ Pappas Pappas Delrin
11 Bill Drummond 2500X Hart B&A Ivanhoe Kahles Ivanhoe Eley Ivanhoe
12 Jerry Smith X-III Muller B&A McMillan NF Patterson Lapua Midas+ Aronld Fulghum
13 Rhett Matheney Turbo Muller B&A Lidgard NF Lidgard Eley Pierce Arnold
14 Edward Ledbetter Trident Muller Jewell Lidgard NF Penrod Eley Tenex Arnold Arnold
15 Todd Wooten 2500X Benchmark Jewell Pippen NF Langley Eley Pappas
16 Mike Bowland X3L Shilen B&A Bowland Nightforce Self Eley Match Fulghum Pappas Sandbag
17 Eddie Robertson X3L Muller Jewell TM NF Gorham Eley Arnold Arnold
18 Donald Hamblin 2500X Muller B&A Dixie NF Langley Lapua Midas+ Pappas Pappas Delrin
19 Adam Thompson 2500X Shilen Jewell TM Sightron Other Eley Other
20 John Prince 2500X Benchmark Jewell Pippin NF Langley Eley Match PQP
21 Jason Thornhill Turbo Shilen Jewell TM NF Gorham Eley Tenex Other Delrin
22 Joe Besche Anschutz Shilen Factory Factory B&L Love Lapua Center-X Miller Shotmaster
23 Scott Albury Trident Shilen B&A McMillan Vortex Penrod Eley Tenex Arnold Arnold Roller
24 Larry Landercasper 2500X MW B&A SPF March Gorham Eley Arnold Arnold
25 John Carper Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Shehane Weaver 36 Penrod Eley Tenex Pappas Pappas Delrin
26 Jerry Kloeppel Turbo Muller FF TM NF Kloeppel Eley Pappas Pappas Delrin
27 Jason Frymier X3L Muller Jewell Lidgard Sightron Langley Eley Team  Arnold Arnold
28 John Matyas Turbo Benchmark Jewell Lidgard March Farnogle Eley Tenex Pappas Pappas Delrin
29 Scotty Hebert Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan B&L Davis Eley Accu-Shot Accu-Shot
30 Jeff Patterson X3L Muller B&A McMillan Leupold Patterson Eley Tenex Fulgham Pappas Delrin
31 Mark Penrod 2500X Muller B&A McMillan NF Penrod Eley Match Pappas Pappas Delrin
32 Jamie Hoskins 2500X Shilen B&A Lidgard NF Gorham Lapua Midas+ Arnold Arnold Roller
33 Marjorie Barron 2500X Broughton Jewell Lidgard NF Gorham Eley Tenex Fulghum Mark II
34 Jim Stensvad 2500X Shilen B&A Owens NF Owens Lapua Midas+ Pappas Pappas Delrin
35 Michael Sherrill Turbo-O Shilen FF-Flavio Lee Six Nightforce Calfee Lapua Midas+ Arnold Aronold
36 Tom Sherley Hall Muller Jewell McMillan Leupold Gorham Eley Pappas Arnold Roller
37 Kenneth Richards X-III Shilen B&A Stith NF Ivanhoe Eley Other Other
38 Vickey Alley 2500X Shilen B&A Stiller NF Stiller Eley PQP
39 Jerry Stiller 2500X Muller B&A Stiller NF Stiller Eley PQP
40 Bob Cleveland Swindlehurst Muller Jewell TM NF Gorham Eley Other
41 Tom Pryor Anschutz Shilen Factory Unknown NF Unknown Lapua Center-X PQP
42 Marion Collier Swindlehurst Shilen B&A McMillan NF Gorham Eley Other Other
43 Glen Hartjes X3L Muller B&A Self NF Calfee Eley Aronld Arnold Roller Top
44 Gary Briner 2500X Shilen Jewell McMillan NF Penrod RWS Arnold Arnold
45 Gabe Carper* Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Shehane Weaver 36 Penrod Eley Match Pappas Pappas Delrin
46 Fred Sears Turbo Shilen Jewell McMillan NF Sears Eley Ivanhoe
47 Kurt Palmer Anscutz Shilen Factory McMillan Nightforce Other Lapua Midas+ PQP
48 Matt Dardas 2500X Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Tenex Pappas Pappas
49 Wayne Knutsen Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan NF Gorham Eley Shotmaster Shotmaster
50 Jason Goodman 2500X Shilen Jewell McMillan Athlon Gorham Eley Other
51 Ralph Van Horn 2500X Lilja Jewell McMillan Other Other Lapua Midas+ PQP
52 Bill Wheeler Hall Benchmark Jewell Lidgard NF Penrod Eley Tenex Miller Miller
53 Montana Bigelow* Anschutz Other Other Other Leupold Other Lapua Center-X
54 Timothy O’Mara Rem 40x Lilja Jewell McMillan Weaver Taylor RWS R50 J&J
55 Michael Russell Turbo-New Lilja Jewell Stith Other Other Lapua Midas+ Other
56 Felix Patlan 2500X Shilen Shilen McMillan Leupold Shilen Eley Pappas Pappas
57 Robert Groves 2500X Muller B&A TM Leupold Eck Eley Tenex Pappas Pappas Delrin
58 Frank Karwowski Trident Muller B&A Lidgard Nightforce Wilkinson Eley Pappas Pappas Wood
59 Robert Van Scooter Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Factory Sightron Gorham Eley Tenex Sinclair
60 Travis Gabehart Rem 40X Factory Jewell Factory BSA Factory Eley Pappas Pappas Delrin
61 Paul Legwinski 2500X Shilen FF Lidgard NF Gorham Eley Tenex Arnold Arnold
62 Frank Toth Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Self NF Factory Eley Pappas Pappas
63 Melissa McClung Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan Vortex Gorham Eley 10X Other
64 David Heisey Suhl Shilen Factory McMillan Weaver Other Other Other
65 Wade Hull 2500X Shilen Shilen McMillan Leupold Shilen Eley Pappas Pappas Delrin
66 Richard Knott Suhl Shilen Factory McMillan Other Lapua Center-X Other
67 Randy Herrmann Myers Shilen Other Myers March Myers Other Seb Neo
68 Gene Bukys 2500X Shilen Shilen McMillan Leupold Shilen Eley Pappas Pappas


Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com