Equipment List

Place Name Action Barrel Trigger Stock Scope Gunsmith Ammo Rest Scott J&J
1 Matt Mendola X-III RC/Muller Jewell Peightal Weaver Miller Eley tenex Pappas
2 Bob Cleveland Turbo Shilen Jewell TM Night Force Gorham Eley Gorham
3 Jason Thornhill Swindlehurst Shilen Jewell TM Leupold Gorham Eley Match Gorham Slide
4 Keith Lovan Turbo-O Shilen Jewell TM Leupold Gorham Eley Match Hall
5 Richard Gorham Turbo-O Shilen Jewell TM Night Force Gorham Eley Match Gorham
6 Charlie Peters Myers Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Gorham Lapua Pappas
7 Brian Brandt Myers Shilen Jewell TM Leupold Gorham Lapua Pappas Group Tight
8 Tim Miller Turbo-O Shilen Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Fulghum
9 Tony Harper X-III RC/Muller BixnAndy Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Tenex Pappas
10 Mike Cameron Suhl Broughton Factory TM Leupold Smith Lapua Hall
11 Joe Besche Rem 40X Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Love Eley Match Miller Group Tight Slide
12 Todd Wooten Lawton Benchmark Jewell McMillan Nightforce Wooten Eley Tenex Pappas
13 Fred Sears Turbo-O Shilen Jewell Pippin March Calfee Eley Fulghum
14 Jeff Carroll Turbo-O RC/Muller Jewell Pippin Night Force Calfee Eley Match Pappas
15 Ed Ledbetter Hall Border Jewell Shehane Weaver Penrod Eley Match Arnold
16 Donald McIlwain Hall Hart Jewell Kelbly Leupold Other Eley Match Farley
17 Shannon Hollen Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Nippenberg Eley Match Pappas
18 Glen Townley Rem 40X Hart Jewell McMillan Sightron Hart Eley Match Pappas Group Tight
19 John Carper Rem 40X Benchmark Jewell Shehane Weaver Penrod Eley Match Pappas Group Tight Slide
20 Carl Dean Rem 40X Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Nippenberg Eley Match Pappas
21 Paul Tolvstad Turbo-O RC/Muller Jewell Pippin Nightforce Calfee Eley Tenex Pappas
22 Ivan Wells X-III Shilen BixnAndy Ivanhoe Nightforce Ivanhoe Eley Match Ivanhoe
23 Mike Bowland Turbo-N RC/Muller Jewell Self Night Force Bowland Eley Match Pappas
24 Marc Nachman Turbo-O Shilen BixnAndy Pippin Nightforce Calfee Eley Team Fulghum
25 Ellie Carroll Turbo-N RC/Muller Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Pappas Slide
26 Chan McDonald Turbo-N Shilen Jewell Bowland Leupold Miller Eley Pappas Slide
27 Tony Richardson Turbo Broughton Jewell McMillan Night Force Gorham Eley Pappas Group Tight Slide
28 John Matyas Turbo-O Benchmark Jewell TM March Fargnoli Eley Tenex Pappas
29 James Goble Hall Benchmark Jewell McMillan Weaver Penrod Eley Pappas
30 Chuck Morrell Turbo-N RC/Muller Jewell McMillan Night Force Calfee Eley Match Fulghum
31 Mike Sherrill Turbo-O Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Calfee Eley Match Pappas
32 Jim Morehead 2500X RC/Muller Jewell TM Nightforce Gorham Eley Match Other Slide
33 Jim Pepper Turbo RC/Muller Jewell Pippin Leupold Calfee Eley Match Pippin
34 Jessica Pappas Lonestar Shilen Jewell McMillian Leupold Gorham Eley Tenex Pappas Slide
35 Brent Lidgard HKR Benchmark Jewell March March Lidgard Eley Match Slide
36 Kenneth Richards Turbo-N Shilen BixnAndy TM Nightforce DiOrio Eley Match Other
37 Sprague Mullikin Copperhead Shilen Jewell Robertson Leupold Gorham Eley Tenex Pappas
38 Gene Corvin Turbo Shilen Jewell Pippin Night Force Calfee Eley Match Fulghum
39 Timothy O’Mara Rem 40X Lilja Jewell McMillan Weaver Taylor Eley Match Bald Eagle
40 Bill Casey Turbo-O Shilen Jewell McMillan Leu Gorham Eley Match Pappas Slide
41 Tony Medinger 40x Lilja Kelbly TM Night Force Taylor Eley Tenex Hall
42 Mark Penrod 2500X RC/Muller Jewell McMillan Nightforce Penrod Eley match Pappas
43 Allan Hall Hall RC/Muller Jewell Lee Six Tasco Messer Eley Match Hall
44 Russell Carter X-III Shilen Jewell Bipod Sightron Wells Eley Other Mid
45 Bill McConkey Turbo-O Shilen Jewell Dixie Night Force Calfee Eley Tenex Fulghum
46 Charles Mendola X-III Benchmark Jewell Stith Leupold Putzbach Eley Tenex Pappas
47 Bob Finger 2500X RC/Muller BixnAndy Stiller Night Force Gorham Eley Tenex Hall
48 Rhett Matheney Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Peightal Nightforce Davis Eley Match Other
49 Dick Volk Turbo Shilen Jewell Peightal Weaver Calfee Eley Pappas
50 Harold Casteline Hall Shilen Jewell McMillan Leupold Barnes Eley Match Caldwell Group Tight
51 Cliff Arnold Swindlehurst Broughton Jewell McMillan Leupold Self Eley Match Arnold Group Tight
52 Glenn Spencer Lawton Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Langley Eley Match Pappas
53 Jim Mullican Swindlehurst Shilen Jewell Kelbly Leupold Barnes Eley Match Pappas
54 Mark Meadows Turbo-O RC/Muller Jewell McMillian Weaver Calfee Eley Match Other
55 Rob Compher X-III Shilen Langley McMillan Night Force Langley Eley Match Fulghum
56 Tom Sherley Hall Hart Jewell McMillan Leupold Leger Lapua Pappas
57 Frank Karwowski Copperhead Shilen Jewell McMillan Weaver Gorham Eley Match Fulghum Slide
58 David Cook Turbo-O RC/Muller Jewell Pippin Night Force Calfee Eley Tenex Fulghum
59 George Donovan Rem 40X Lilja Jewell McMillan Nightforce Taylor Eley Match Pappas
60 Bob Adams HKR Shilen Jewell Lidgard Weaver Lidgard Eley Match Slide
61 Patrick Jarnagin 2500X RC/Muller Jewell Pippin Night Force Gorham Eley Tenex Pappas Slide
62 John Prince Lonestar Shilen Jewell McMillan Nightforce Gorham Eley Match Pappas
63 Gerald Schichtel X-III hart jewell pippin Leu Eck RWS 2-piece
64 Keith Allen Rem 40X Shilen Jewell Night Force Taylor Eley Match Pappas Group Tight

 


RSS
Follow by Email
Facebook
Facebook
Google+
http://www.proshootingleague.com/results/2014-results/2014-rock-creek-summer-showdown/equipment-list
Twitter